quarta-feira, 18 de novembro de 2015

SELECTION 13th MUMIA

MUMIA 2015 – ESPECIAL ANIMAÇÃO FRANCESA
MINEIRA 1 – 75´
Curtiças - Maurício Gino – 5´35” - Belo Horizonte - 2015                              
#MAX - Wagner Rodrigues – 2´26” -       2014 - Belo Horizonte                                                  
A mesma velha estória (The same the old story) - Ramon Faria 2´30” - 2012 / BH            
Mc Dodô - Meu Amor, Meu Bem-te-vi - Jackson Abacatu e Arthur B. Senra - 4'32"- 2014 / Belo Horizonte
O lixo que habito - Daniel Veloso – 1´- 2014 - Belo Horizonte - MG                         
Lichtenberg - José Wenceslau Caminha Aguiar Junior - 29'50'' - 2014 - Belo Horizonte
O Semeador de Planetas - Marcelo Tannure      - 12'32" - 2014 - Nova Lima - MG
Antes que seja tarde - Alexandre Dubiela – 1´49” – 2015 - BH                  
O Toque de Midas - Robson dos Santos – 2´19” - BH - 2015                                       
Ziwábigan - André Dias – 3´19” - Belo Horizonte                                             
Sobre o Bidê - To Catch a Bird - Matheus GP, Ramon Coelho e Louis Poague – 3´02” – 2014 - BH
Pintando o sete - Mamutte  - 1´40” – 2012 - BH
A Cartomante – Zenner Henriques - 4´- 2014 – BH

MINEIRA 2 – 84´
Coral Lobo - J.J.Ribeiro – 1´16” - 2015 - Teófilo Otoni - MG                         
Creatio - Ramon Faria – 5´25” - BH                                         
Chorei – Chorei e Chorei - Robson dos Santos  - 4´26” - 2015 - Belo Horizonte - MG       
Tintomático - Michelle Alessandra - 2'22" - 2014 – BH
O Quebra Cabeça de Tarik - Maria Leite – 19´20” - 2015
Hosenrolle - Arielly M Pereira – 2´30” – 2015 -  Belo Horizonte                 
Urbe - Rafael Borges – 5´16” - 2012 - Belo Horizonte -  MG                        
Dioniso - Sarah Aimê do Carmo – 2´- 2015 - Belo Horizonte        
Noite do Almirante - Gabriela Barbosa  - 4´20” – BH - 2015
O extraordinário caso do sr.A - Jackson Abacatu – 12´40” - BH  
Oxum - Denis Leroy – 8´ - Belo Horizonte, 2015                               
Pobeda - Binho Barreto -2'30" - Bela Crkva - Sérvia / Belo Horizonte – 2014
Égun - Helder Quiroga – 12´18” - 2015 - MG - SP

NACIONAL  1 – 57´
Sviaz - Diego Akel, Leo Ribeiro, Felipe Thiroux, Adriane Puresa, David Mussel, Anna Thereza Menezes, Alexandre Bersot,  Jackson Abacatu e Ronaldo Oliveira – 9´20” – 2015 Rio de Janeiro - RJ   
Viagem na Chuva - Wesley Rodrigues – 13´ - Goiania/2014                                        
30 segundos - Henrique Ventura – 2´30” - São Paulo-   
Cinco Formas de Autoconhecimento – Christian Caselli -  4´- RJ/DF
Rascunho da Bíblia - Márcio Jr e Márcia Deretti - 1'35'' – 2015 -  Goiânia                               
Abraço de Urso - Almir Correia – 5´- 2015 - Curitiba                       
The Master’s Voice: Caveirão - Guilherme Marcondes  - 11’00 - 2014 -  SP                         
A Pequena Vendedora de Fósforos  - Kyoko Yamashita - 09' 13" – 2014 -  Porto Alegre - RS       

NACIONAL 2 – 55´
Mobios – Carlos Eduardo Nogueira – 14´45” – 2015 – SP
Retirantes - Maíra Coelho – 13´24” – 2014 - Porto Alegre
KidChup – Carolina Veirano e Guilherme Ghussn - 2´24” – 2015 – SP
Sonho de Menino - Quiá Rodrigues e Alunos do Festival de Triunfo - 3'34" – Triunfo – PE  - 2013
Bem-Me-Quer - Levi Magalhães – 7´50” - Fortaleza  - 2015
Tatuapé Mahal Tower – Carolina Markowicz e Fernanda Salloum - 9´35” – 2014 – SP
Andar de Trem - Gustavo Russo – 3´27” -2013 / Ribeirão Preto - SP       

NACIONAL 3 – 54´
Giz - Cesar Cabral - 10' – 2015 - SP                                         
CINEMA 4 D DEMAIS - SERIE CARRAPATOS E CATAPULTAS -  Almir Correia – 11´- 2014 - Curitiba
O Piano - Andrea Pesek e Marcelo Bala - 2' 25" - 2015 - São Paulo                          
Miss & Grubs – Jonas Brandão e Camila Kamimura - 9´53” – 2015 – SP
Vida – Gordeeff – 3´- 2014 – RJ
Polvo Paul – Thomate – 3´29”- 2013 -  Ribeirão Preto    
PAPEL Y-10 – Please No - 13´45” – 2015 – Brasília

NACIONAL 4 – 53´
Miudinho – Cláudio Roberto – 4´30” - 2013  -  RJ                             
Meu Foguete - Andrea Pesek e Marcelo Bala - 2' 24" - 2013 - São Paulo                              
Cidade dos guarda-chuvas - Luana Esquerdo/ Arthur Braga – 3´- 2014 – Belém - PA      
Não seja quadrado - Isaac Braz – 1´55” - 2015 - Belém/PA
Fora da caixa - Edemar Miqueta – 4´30” – 2013 - São Luís - MA                 
O Show - Dustan Oeven – 1´10” – 2014 - Goiânia - Goiás             
Amor Objeto - Rayana França e Helena Ferreira - 1'06'' – 2014 - Caruaru-PE      
E.T.ÍLICO de José Araripe Jr. e 1berto Rodrigues -3´ - 2014 - BA
Ninja - Marcelo Marão – 3´44” - 2013 / Rio de Janeiro                   
Flerte - Samuel Mariani - 2'40'' – 2015 - Campinas/SP                                    "
O monstro e a floresta - Wayner Tristão  - 4´- Juazeiro BA
M.M.M. - A montanha do meio do mundo - Marlon de Toledo e Olga Nenevê- 15´- Curitiba - PR - 2014             
Como se tornar um príncipe - Bruno Largura – 3´15” – 2014 - RJ               
O Homem do Coração Voluntário – Christian Caselli - 3´10” – RJ

NACIONAL 5 – 69´
Salu e o Cavalo Marinho - Cecilia da Fonte – 13´35” -2014 – Recife - PE 
A menina e a mala - Cleuebrth Choi  - 12´-  Brasília         
Um Rio - Andrea Pesek e Marcelo Bala -  4' 15"  - 2015 -  SP        
O sumiço da comida - Ducca Rios – 7´-  Salvador - 2015 
EspaçoSapos - Treino é treino - Rafael Beraldo Dourado – 10´28”- 2014 - Santo André - SP         
Castillo y el Armado - Pedro Harres – 13´45” -  RS - 2014                              
Tênis da Hora – Thomas Larson - 11´33” – 2015 – São Paulo

INTERNACIONAL  1
A Pirate Named Ned – Steve Gentile - 8´18” – USA
Salvaje – Thomas Landrein - 3´- 2015 – França
Onyx – Iina Kuula e Sindy Giraldo - 3´50” – 2013 – UK
Kamienica – Agnieszka Burszewska - 12´43” – 2013 – Polônia
Vicenta – Carla Valencia – 5´- 2014 – Equador
Ahco on the Road – Soyeon Kim - 8´45” – 2013 - USA / Korea
Portrait of a  Wind-up Maker – 4´- 2015 – Espanha
Historias Contaminadas / Toxic Tales – Denis Chapon - Miguel Mealla Black -  9´- 2014 – Bolivia
Electric Soul – Joni Männistö - 5´- 2013 – Finlândia
Accept- Jenni Tannahill – 5´16” – 2014 – Canadá

INTERNACIONAL 2
Bicycle - Bicicleta - Dana Sink  - 1´16” – 2015 – USA
Cyclope – Marine Duchet – 12´- 2013 – França
Cachorro Loko – Igor Shin Moromisato - 5´30” – Alemanha
Eye in Tuna Care – John Walter Lustig - 4´- 2014 – USA
The Flesh – Louise Lemoine Torrès & William Henne.- 14´40” – 2014 – Bélgica
Zoom IN – claRa apaRicio yoldi – 3´19” - Reino Unido
ZOOM out – claRa apaRicio yoldi - 3´– 2014- Reino Unido
Train deux bleu – Sylvie Denet - 3´ 26”- 2013 – França
Fongopolis – Joanna Kozuch - 13´- 2014 - Eslovaquia

INTERNACIONAL 3
Isle of seals – Edmunds Jansons - 6´- 2014- Letonia
Ball of Life – Dana Sink  - 4´11” – 2015 – USA
Arroz y fósforos – Javier Beltramino - 9´- 2015 - Argentina / UK
Octave – Mickaël Yon -  6´- 2013 – França
I Love Hooligans - Amo Hooligans - Jan-Dirk Bouw – 12´26” – Holanda
ME + HER – Joseph Oxford - 11´45” – 2013 – USA
Perfect Houseguest – Ru Kuwahata & Max Porter - 1´35” – 2015- USA
8 Bullets – Frank Ternier – 12´30” – 2014 – França

INTERNACIONAL 4
Hansel + Gretel - Soyeon Kim - 3´30” – 2014 - USA / Korea
Benjamin Goes To A Swingers' Party – Declan Byrne - 5´48” – 2015 – Austrália
White Out - Cable Hardin - 5´32” – 2015 – USA
Yasin – Kalle Raittila - 12´- 2013 – Finlândia
Gruby i chudy – Aleksandra Brozyna - 8´41” – 2014 – Polonia
Ziegenort – Tomasz Popakul - 20´- 2013 – Polonia
NU-LIFE – Lynn Kim - 4´30” – USA – 2015
Metanoia – Moritz Flachsmann, Remo Scherrere e Etienne Mory - 4´30” – 2013 – Suiça

INTERNACIONAL 5
Juste de l'Eau – Carlos De Carvalho - 4´42” – 2014 – França
Mute – Job, Joris e Marieke 4´- 2013 – Holanda
Smart Monkey – Nicolas Pawlowski e Winshluss (Vincent Paronnaud)18- 2014 – França
The Labyrinth – Mathieu Labaye - 9´20” – 2013 – Belgica
Viis varpaista – Kari Pieskä-  8´- 2013 – Finlandia
YEW feat ARNO "Between Up and Down" – Frédéric Hainaut & Simon Medard - 4´10” – 2014 - Belgica
Que dia é hoje? – Grupo de jovens de Montemor-o-Novo - 12´25” – 2015 – Portugal

INTERNACIONAL 6
15th Anniversary’s Animated « Exquisite corpse – Colective – 5´25” – 2015 – França
Kukka&Hauta - Malakias - 4´- 2014 - Finlandia
The Vast Landscape - porcelain stories - A Vasta Paisagem – Histórias de Porcelana - Lea Vidakovic – 11´- 2014 – Singapura
Payada Pa' Satán – Antonio Balseiro y Carlos Balseiro - 7´28” – 2013 – Argentina
NuevaMente – Nancy Esther Hernández González, Ana Gabriela Gutiérrez de la Garza, Martha Alejandra De Zamacona Escobar, Pedro Omar Barrera Domínguez - 3´21” – 2014 – México
Get Out – Javier Pera - 15´- 2015 – Argentina
Dom – Agnieszka Borowa - 14´22” – 2015 - Polônia

INTERNACIONAL 7
Tulikoura – Malakias - 7´- Finlandia
Oh My Dog! – Chloé Alliez - 6´26” – 2013 – França
Meteoritenfischen – Evelyn Buri & Nina Christen - 5´45” – 2013 - Suíça
Starry Starry Night - Noite Estrelada - claRa apaRicio yoldi– 2´30” – 2014 - Reino Unido
To thy heart – Ewa Borysewicz - 10´- 2013 – Polonia
Premier Automne – Carlos De Carvalho, Aude Danset - 10´30” – 2013 – França
Wind – Robert Löbel - 3´49” - 2013- Alemanha
Warm Snow – Neve Quente - Ira Elshansky - 5´26” – 2014 – Israel
Funeral - Alejandro Bonilla Rojas – 6´24” – 2014 – Costa Rica
Land – Masanobu Hiraoka - 3´41” – 2013 – Japão

INTERNACIONAL 8
Ars moriendi – Milosz Marganski - 7´- 2013 – Polônia
Dinner for few  – Nassos Vakalis - 10´- Grécia / USA
AlieNation – Laura Lehmus - 6´14” – 2014 – Alemanha
Jack the monster Jack, o monstro – Sindy Giraldo & Iina Kuula - 3´16” – 2013 – Finlandia
RAM_city (Mil pantallas) – claRa apaRicio yoldi - 6´20” – 2014- Espanha
Moonshine – Michal Poniedzielski - 11´- 2013 – Polonia
Vagabond – Pedro Ivo Carvalho - 7´25” – 2014 – Dinamarca
Gli immacolati - A Imaculada – Ronny Trocker - 13´- Itália – 2013

INTERNACIONAL 9
Ambar - Belén Tagliabue, Melina Menéndez – 6´30” – 2015 – Argentina
Dustin – Kristina Jaeger – 7´- 2014 – Alemanha
Padre – Santiago Bou Grasso – 12´- 2013 – Argentina
Between Times - Ru Kuwahata & Max Porter – 14´20”- 2014 - Holanda / USA
Hipopotamy – Piotr Dumala - 12´29” – 2014 – Polônia
Mimma – Calvin Antoine Blandin – 12´ - 2014 – França
Tarapaty Goose – Monika Dovnar - 3´30” – Alemanha
Zepo – Cesar Diaz Melendez - 3´- 2014 – Espanha

INTERNACIONAL 10
Roadtrip – Xaver Xylophon - 20´- 2014 – Alemanha
The Nursery Rhyme’s Bar – Stephanie Marguerite - 3´46” – 2014 – França
Rabbitland – Ana Nedeljkovi e  Nikola Majdak Jr.  7´- Sérvia
Thank God it´s Fiaday - Graças a Deus é sexta-feira - Asmae Elmoudir – 13´- 2014
Oripeaux – Sonia Gerbaund e Mathias de Panafieu – 10´- 2014 – França
Sangre de Unicornio – Alberto Vázquez - 9´ - 2013 – Espanha

INTERNACIONAL 11
H recherche F – Marina Moshkova - 11´ - 2014 – Russia
Yo te quiero! – Nicolás Conte - 8´- 2014 – Argentina
The Seven Red Hoods – Nicolas de Rosanbo-  8´45” – 2014 - França
Batz – Max Maleo and Aurélien Predal - 7´- 2013 – França
Impostor – 6´32” – Elie Chapius – 6´32” – 2013 – Suiça / França
The Little Cousteau – Jakub Kouril - 8´- 2014 – Republica Tcheca
Strange Fruit – Shimi Asresay and Hili Noy - 7´40” – 2013
Lost senses - Marcin Wasilewski  - 6´- 2013 – Polônia

INTERNACIONAL 12
Kinki – Izumi Yoshida - 10´12” – 2015 – Polônia
Journey – Mehdi Tebbakh - 2´40” – 2014 – França
Sibarisia – Joaquín Ferronato - 8´30” – 2014 – Argentina
Canis – Marc Riba & Anna Solanas - 17´- 2013 - Espanha
Gucio Zaczarowany - Daria Kopiec – 16´40” – 2014 – Polônia
Half You Met My Girlfriend – Nicolas de Leval Jezierski - 5´- Alemanha

INTERNACIONAL 13
Lakomstwa Endemita – Natalia Dziedzic - 11´08” – 2014 – Polonia
Captain Fish – Capitão Peixe John Banana - 7´20” – 2014 – França
Laboratorium – Natalia Nguyen - 8´-2015 – Polônia
Obscure Aventure – Julien Piau - 2´29” – 2014 – França
Si Lunchai – Hannes Rall - 8´36” – 2014 – Alemanha / Singapura
The Match – Jenni Tannahill - 3´- 2014 – Canadá Isle of seals – Edmunds Jansons - 6´- 2014- Letonia
Butoyi – 12 young girls from Burundi - 10´- 2013 – Belgica
Lila – Carlos Lascano - 9´- 2014 - Argentina / Espanha

RETROSPECTIVA ANIMAÇÃO FRANCECSA
COULEUR DE PEAU : MIEL - Jung Sik-jun, Laurent Boileau – 75´- 2011
AYA DE YOPOUGON - Marguerite Abouet, Clément Oubrerie – 84´- 2012
LE TABLEAU ( O QUADRO)- Jean-François Laguionie – 76´- 2011
LE ROI ET L'OISEAU (VERSION RESTAURÉE) - O REI E O PÁSSARO (VERSÃO RESTAURADA)  - Paul Grimault – 73´- 1979
GUS PETIT OISEAU, GRAND VOYAGE -  Christian De Vita – 90´- 2014
IL ÉTAIT UNE FORÊT - Luc Jacquet – 78´- 2013
JEAN DE LA LUNE - Stephan Schesch, Sarah Clara Weber – 95´- 2011
LE JOUR DES CORNEILLES - Jean-Christophe Dessaint – 96´- 2012
MIA ET LE MIGOU - Jacques-Rémy Girerd – 91´- 2008
A LA FRANÇAISE - William Lorton, Emmanuelle Leleu, Hsu Ren-Hsien, Julien Hazebroucq, Morrigane Boyer – 7´- 2012
AU BOUT DU MONDE- Konstantin Bronzit – 8´- 1999
EDMOND ÉTAIT UN ÂNE - Franck Dion – 15´- 2012
L'ENFANT AU GRELOT - Jacques-Rémy Girerd – 26´- 1998
LA BELLE FILLE ET LE SORCIER - Michel Ocelot – 3´- 1991
LWAS - Mathilde Vachet – 2´- 2012
LOGORAMA - François Alaux, Hervé de Crécy, Ludovic Houplain – 16´- 2009
MADAGASCAR, CARNET DE VOYAGE - Bastien Dubois – 12´- 2009
MADEMOISELLE KIKI ET LES MONTPARNOS - Amélie Harrault – 15´- 2012
CUL DE BOUTEILLE - Jean-Claude Rozec – 9´- 2010
UNE PETITE HISTOIRE DE L'IMAGE ANIMÉE - Joris Clerté- 4´- 2006
FARD - David Alapont, Luis Briceno – 13´- 2009
LA BÛCHE DE NOËL - Stéphane Aubier, Vincent Patar – 25´- 2013
LA TRAVERSÉE DE L'ATLANTIQUE À LA RAME -  Jean-François Laguionie – 21´- 1978
LE PRINCE DES JOYAUX - Michel Ocelot – 11´- 1991
LES TROIS INVENTEURS - Michel Ocelot – 13´- 1980
TANT DE FORÊTS - Burcu Sankur, Geoffrey Godet – 3´- 2014


JUVENIL 1 –60´
Jack the monster Jack, o monstro – Sindy Giraldo & Iina Kuula - 3´16” – 2013 – Finlandia
Não seja quadrado - Isaac Braz – 1´55” - 2015 - Belém/PA
Butoyi – 12 young girls from Burundi - 10´- 2013 – Belgica
Hansel + Gretel - Soyeon Kim - 3´30” – 2014 - USA / Korea
Gucio Zaczarowany - Daria Kopiec – 16´40” – 2014 – Polônia
Ahco on the Road – Soyeon Kim - 8´45” – 2013 - USA / Korea
Tênis da Hora – Thomas Larson - 11´33” – 2015 – São Paulo
Journey – Mehdi Tebbakh - 2´40” – 2014 – França
Juste de l'Eau – Carlos De Carvalho - 4´42” – 2014 – França

JUVENIL 2 – 60´
AlieNation – Laura Lehmus - 6´14” – 2014 – Alemanha
ME + HER – Joseph Oxford - 11´45” – 2013 – USA
Premier Automne – Carlos De Carvalho, Aude Danset - 10´30” – 2013 – França
Gruby i chudy – Aleksandra Brozyna - 8´41” – 2014 – Polonia
Batz – Max Maleo and Aurélien Predal - 7´- 2013 – França
Dustin – Kristina Jaeger – 7´- 2014 – Alemanha
Si Lunchai – Hannes Rall - 8´36” – 2014 – Alemanha / Singapura

INFANTIL1 – 53´
Viagem na Chuva - Wesley Rodrigues – 13´ - Goiania/2014
Polvo Paul – Thomate – 3´29”- 2013 -  Ribeirão Preto    
Vagabond – Pedro Ivo Carvalho - 7´25” – 2014 – Dinamarca
Journey – Mehdi Tebbakh - 2´40” – 2014 – França
A mesma velha estória (The same the old story) - Ramon Faria 2´30” - 2012 / BH
Tarapaty Goose – Monika Dovnar - 3´30” – Alemanha
Salu e o Cavalo Marinho - Cecilia da Fonte – 13´35” -2014 – Recife - PE 
Dustin – Kristina Jaeger – 7´- 2014 – Alemanha

INFANTIL 2 – 52´
Um Rio - Andrea Pesek e Marcelo Bala -  4' 15"  - 2015 -  SP
Andar de Trem - Gustavo Russo – 3´27” -2013 / Ribeirão Preto - SP
Fora da caixa - Edemar Miqueta – 4´30” – 2013 - São Luís - MA 
The Little Cousteau – Jakub Kouril - 8´- 2014 – Republica Tcheca
Meteoritenfischen – Evelyn Buri & Nina Christen - 5´45” – 2013 - Suíça
Ninja - Marcelo Marão – 3´44” - 2013 / Rio de Janeiro
Ahco on the Road – Soyeon Kim - 8´45” – 2013 - USA / Korea
O monstro e a floresta - Wayner Tristão  - 4´- Juazeiro BA
Lila – Carlos Lascano - 9´- 2014 - Argentina / Espanha


EXIBIÇÃO ESPECIAL
A Caminhada – Luiz Carlos Rodrigues do Amaral - 75´- 2015       

Café Um dedo de prosa – Mauricio Squarisi – 72´- 2014

sexta-feira, 20 de março de 2015

13th MUMIA - Call for entries



13˚ MUMIA – UNDERGROUND WORLD ANIMATION FESTIVAL

BELO HORIZONTE - NOVA LIMA 01 to 31 of December / 2015

Extra Screenings / Special Programme: Teófilo Otoni a Almenara (marchr / 2016)

Exhibition places: Humberto Mauro Cinema – Palace of Arts, Joaquim Pedro de Andrade Cineclub, Uma Tela no Meu Bairro Cineclub, Luis Bessa Public Library, UNA House, C.A.S.A (Armatrux Artistic Company), PUC São Gabriel, SESC Palladium, Curta Degustação Cineclub, Undió, Aliance Francaise

TALKS + GUESTS + RETROSPECTIVES + PARTIES

The best of the world animated films on Minas Gerais’ screens.

FREE ENTRANCE

Objectives:
MUMIA aims to broaden the spaces of imagination and possibilities of a new speech on art, of a new way of sensing the world and also a new way of expression, amid giving support to the brazilian cinematography culture by creating room to the emerging of new audiences, producers and directors.

Films and vídeos produced without any kind of support, no money at all or even those which caused loss to its producers and other ones made with very low budgets are very well accepted too.

Organizers:

MUMIA, a competitive festival, is a iniciative of brazilian animators with the support of Belo Horizonte’s Incentive Law of Culture, UNA Universitarian Center,  ABCA, SESC Palladium, Leite Films, Pimenta Films, Favela É Isso Aí,
Sinpro Minas, Oficina de Imagens, Mucury Cultural.

Purpose:
The purpose of MUMIA is to promote the cultural production of animation films and videos, contributing to its development as an artistic language, specific format and  production method. The Festival also aims to offer the local audience the access to the national and international animation production beyond what is currently available through commercial outlets, traditional production houses or film institutions.


REGULATIONS
Chapter I
Purpose
MUMIA – Underground World Animation Festival – is focused in promoting recent animation short films, incentivating inovation and creativity.

Chapter II
2.1 - The Festival is opened to national and international animated films of any format and any lenght, completed after 2005, delivered in DVD NTSC regardless of the original format, that should be sent preferably to the email inscricoes13mumia@gmail.com through wetransfer (www.wetransfer.com) on H264 format. DVDs (NTSC) will also be accepted (See address below).
International productions should include credits and complete dialogue list.
Each director can submit more than one film or video, but must submit each of them with separate entry forms.
Videos made in different worlds will be very well accepted too.

2.2 - Film's links, photos and all the adicional information must be sent by May 31st 2015 to the email inscricoes13mumia@gmail.com

Those who prefer to sent DVDs must do it by May 31st 2015 to the Festival address:

13º MUMIA – Centro Universitário UNA - Campus Liberdade
Rua da Bahia, 1764
Lourdes
Belo Horizonte – MG
30160-011
Brasil
Tel: (031) 9804 5253

Photos must be sent to the email: inscricoes13mumia@gmail.com

Chapter III:
Selection 
3.1 - There will not be selection of the films and videos submitted. But films that do not fit the festival's genre, according to the opinion of the festival's diretors, will not be accepted.

3.2 - Selected films and the programming will be available from August 23, 2015 in: http://www.mostramumia.blogspot.com/

Chapter IV:
General Information
4.1 – Preview tapes will not be returned and will be part of the Festival’s archive and can be screened  only for cultural purposes on special programmes in Brasil or other countries, including television programmes, without commercial purposes under the director’s authorization.

4.2 - If your work is accepted into the festival, you agree to allow MUMIA to use the film (including images, photos, sound and clips – maximum of 30”) within our promotions and screenings.

4.3 – MUMIA’s is also allowed to use pictures, photos and graphic  and publicity materials of the films to promote them in every media supports.

4.4- All the selected Brazilian and international animations will be part of a Special Programme to be screened on the cities of Teófilo Otoni and Almenara (Minas Gerais) on March / 2016.

4.5 – Registration will be confirmed by mail until september / 2015, after the arrival of all required materials and information.

4.6 - The submitter of the films must pay for all the shipping costs.

4.7 - The entry of a film or a video implies acceptance of the terms of these regulations.  Making the inscription through Google docs linked to MUMIA's blog also indicates the acceptance of these regulation.

4.8 - Other issues will be decided by the MUMIA’s organization committee. 


ENTRY FORM

sábado, 21 de fevereiro de 2015

AWARDS 12th MUMIA



REGIONAL
PREMIO MUMIA
Desprendimento – Lu Najar – 3’56”- BH – Mg – 2013
A Gaiola – Samira Daher – 1’36”- BH – MG
O Homem que pintava músicas - Jackson Abacatu – 15’- BH – MG – 2013

MENTION OF HONOR
Los Rosales – Daniel Ferreira – 9’32”- BH / Italia – 2014
O Sorriso de Frida Kahlo - Rafael La Cruz – 1’18”- BH – MG – 2014
Tipoema - Movimento Um - Cláudio Santos Rodrigues e Leonardo Rocha Dutra – 5’10”- BH – MG – 2012

NATIONAL
FAROESTE – UM AUTÊNTICO WESTERN – Wesley Rodrigues – 18’25”- GO – 2013
GUIDA - Rosana Urbes - 11'20"- 2014
GUIDA - Rosana Urbes – 11’20” – 2014
NEOMORPHUS – Animatório – 2’ 50” - SP – 2012

MENTION OF HONOR
DEIXEM DIANA EM PAZ - Júlio Cavani - 10'- 2013
DEIXEM DIANA EM PAZ - Júlio Cavani – 10’- 2013
GRAFITTI DANÇA - Rodrigo EBA! – 6’- SP – 2013
HOTEL FARRAPOS – Lisandro Santos – 11’ 45’ – Porto Alegre – RS – 2014

INTERNACIONAL
BEST
LA NUIT DE L’OURS – Sam e Fred Guillaume - Suíça
THE THIRD EYE– Jérome Perrillat-Collomb – França
SONNTAG 3 – Jochen Kuhn - Alemanha

MENTION OF HONOR
BOLES – Spela Cadez – Eslovenia
OH... WILLY – Emma de Swaef e Marc James Roels - Bélgica
OUTRO HOMEM QUALQUER – Luís Soares – Portugal

REALITY 2.0 – Victor Orozco Ramirez – México/Alemanha

quinta-feira, 7 de agosto de 2014

12th MUMIA - Selected Shorts

(Boles – Spela Cadez)
 REGIONAL COMPETITION
Burburinho - Tamires Muniz Ribeiro – 1’56”- BH / Australia - 2012
Carpe Diem - Luciano Irrthum – 4’46”- BH – MG - 2013
Chuva de sombrinhas - Aline Cota – 16”- Matozinhos – BH – 2013
Desprendimento – Lu Najar – 3’56”- BH – Mg – 2013
Feliciano Esperança Filho - Robson dos Santos – 6’29”- BH – MG – 2014
A Gaiola – Samira Daher – 1’36”- BH – MG
O Homem que pintava músicas - Jackson Abacatu – 15’- BH – MG – 2013
Hora de Dormir - Isabela Diniz - 4'35"- BH - 2014
Los Rosales – Daniel Ferreira – 9’32”- BH / Italia – 2014
O Mistério da Casa Abandonada - Leonardo Branco – 2’ 32” – BH – 2014
Neon - Leonardo Barros – 2’34”- BH – MG – 2014
Oxalá e a criação do mundo - Denis Leroy - 7'- BH - 2014
Passei no ver-o-peso - Fabio Belotte – 4’42”- BH – MG – 2013
Plante - Rodrigo Simões – 5’30”- Divinópolis – MG – 2013
Por aqui passou um rato – Maurício Gino – 30”- BH – MG – 2014
Rua Padre Belchior - Karina Felipe e Deise Oliveira – 2’41”- BH – MG – 2013
Sistema Digestório - Simon Pedro Brethé – 2’10”- BH - MG
O Sorriso de Frida Kahlo - Rafael La Cruz – 1’18”- BH – MG – 2014
O Suicidado da Sociedade - Leo Souza – 3’46”- BH – MG
Tipoema - Movimento Um - Cláudio Santos Rodrigues e Leonardo Rocha Dutra – 5’10”- BH – MG – 2012
A verdadeira história de João e o Pé de Feijão – Instituto Libertas de Educação e Cultura – 6’05”- BH

BRAZILIAM COMPETITION
Adiantum Pedatum – Animatorio – 40”- SP – 2009
Barriga tecnológica- Almir Correia – 3’ – Curitiba – PR – 2013     
Chá das Cinco - Jarbas Valim – 2’ 13” – SP - 2013
A Chave do armário de Ethan - Alan Nóbrega – 3’- RJ – 2013
Contos de Museu: Bendegó - Raissa Laban – 2’30”- RJ - 2014
Contos de Museu - Max e Sam - Nicole Schlegel – 2’28”- RJ - 2014
Contos de Museu: Sha-Amun-En-Su - Leticia Curi e Fernanda Macedo – 1’29”- RJ - 2013
Dalivincasso - Marcelo Castro / Marlon Tenório – 12’ – SP – 2013
Darwin - PG Santiago – 1’ – SP – 2014
Dr. J. - Klewerton Bortoli – 4’28”- Florianopolis –SC – 2013
O dono das coisas - Thiago Farias – 8’52”- RJ – 2013
Dream Catchers - Gabriel Freire – 5’36”- SP – 2014
Duplo – Raquel Piantino – 9’40”- DF – 2014
O equilibrista e os animais - Mozart Albuquerque – 2’35”- Recife – PE – 2014
A Escada - André Arôxa – 3’ 05” – 2013 - Recife – PE
Estrela – David Mussel – 1’50”- RJ – 2014
Faroeste - Um Autêntico Western – Wesley Rodrigues – 18’25”- GO – 2013
A Fila - Almir correia – 5’- Curitiba – PR – 2012
Fuga Animada - Augusto Bicalho Roque – 3’40”- SP – 2013
Graffiti Dança - Rodrigo EBA! – 6’- SP – 2013
O Homem que cantou as aves do sertão – Patrícia Moreira  - 12’- Vitória da Conquista – BA – 2012
Hotel Farrapos – Lisandro Santos – 11’ 45’ – Porto Alegre – RS – 2014
A Infância de Aninha - Rosa Berardo – 10’ 20” – GO – 2013
Ixi – PG Santiago – 4’ - SP – 2013
Little Rock - Animatorio – 30” - SP – 2009
A Luta - Animatorio – 1’ -  SP- 2009
Mar de Paixão - Allan Sieber – 13’ 41” – RJ – 2013
O Menino que sabia voar - Douglas Ferreira – 11’- SP – 2013
Movel - Animatorio – 2’- SP – 2009
Nanonada: Um conto de fadas em RGB e Alpha - Rodrigo Seles – 4’51”- Mirassol - SP – 2014
Neomorphus – Animatorio – 2’ 50” - SP – 2012
Pulmão – Animatorio – 2’ – SP – 2008
Quati - Giovanni Scoz Girardi – 2’ 53” – SC – 2014
Que sapatinhos lindos! – Alan Nobrega – 2’ - RJ – 2013
Rite of fire - Mario Aires – 4’20”- Belem – PA
Robô Invocado 3000 - Fernando Santos – 1’51”- Fortaleza – CE
Satelite(s) – Animatorio – 4’ 30” – SP
Soldado Topera - Animatorio – 30” – SP – 2009
Tikas garden - Animatorio – 1’ - SP – 2011
Unhudo – Andre Brito – 4’ – RJ
Vida – Levi Magalhães – 4’- Fortaleza – CE – 2014
Vovó ta na cozinha - PG Santiago – 3’ – 2009
The Yellow Generation - Daniel Sake - 7'- RJ - 2014


INTERNATIONAL COMPETITION
Angelinho - Maryna Shchipak – 4’28”- Alemanha – 2011
Acorns - Gemma Roberts – 5’06”- UK – 2012
Avec Le temps - Iván Díaz Barriuso – 5’- Espanha – 2013
Bendito Machine IV – Jossie Malis - 9’54”- Espanha - 2012
Boles – Spela Cadez - 12’20” – Eslovenia
Breakfast - Elise Simard – 2’- Canadá – 2013
Briganti Senza Leggenda - Gianluigi Toccafondo – 14’39”- França – 2013
Cactus & Sac à Puces - Nicolas Bianco-Levrin – 4’56”- França - 2013
Candy Hearts – Joan Martín – 15’- Espanha – 2013
Carrotrope - Paulo D´Alva – 8’ – Portugal – 2013
Le chameau & le dromadaire - Julie Rembauville & Nicolas Bianco-Levrin – 3’35”- França – 2013
Collectors - Marcel Hobi – 5’- Suissa – 2014
Concorde “Sons” - Alexis Beaumont e Remi Godin – 3’ 45” – Franca – 2014
Condom - Sheldon Lieberman e Igort Coric - 3'48"- Austrália
CuerpoAnima – Tomas Wells – 21’ - Chile – 2014
Cycle - Raquel Sancinetti – 4’41”- Canadá – 2013
Cyclone forever - Faiyaz Jafri – 3’45”- Hong Kong / EUA – 2013
Dance For Your Life, Puny Human - Justin Connolly – 3’09”- EUA
Desportistas – Ivan Ramirez, Juan Carlos Arniz e Ana Rodríguez – 5’- Espanha – 2014
Dip N’ Dance - Hugo Cierzniak – 6’ 15” – Franca – 2013
Dji. Death Fails - Dmitri Voloshin – 3’56”- Moldávia - 2012
Doomed (Condenados) - Guillermo Garcia Carsí – 11’- Espanha – 2011
Electrodoméstico - Erik de Luna – 13’- Mexico – 2013
Eugenia - Deborah Cywiner – 14’05”- Israel – 2013
The face thief – Jaime Maestro – 11’50”- Espanha – 2013   
Fallobst - Julia Urban e Viktor Stickel – 2’ 27” – Alemanha – 2010
First Fish - Veronika Göttlichová – 13’ 25” – Republica Tcheca – 2012
Forbidden Room - Emanuel Nevado & Ricardo Almeida – 18’ – Portugal – 2013
Frühzug (Morning Train) - Delia Hess – 5’16” - Suissa – 2013
Goodbye Mister de Vries - Mascha Halberstad – 5’47”- Holanda – 2012
The Good, the Bad, the Ugly (I'm an honest farmer) - Clara Aparicio Yoldi – 2’34”- UK – 2013
Growing Leo - Rubén Mateo-Romero – 9’- Espanha – 2013
Hänen tilanne - Jenni Rahkonen – 6’30”- Finlandia – 2012
Happy New Years - Chien Lan-Chi / Chang Chin-Wei – 1’ 39” – Taiwan - 2013
Headache - Raquel Sancinetti – 2’32”- Canadá – 2012
Hisab - Ezra Wube – 8’- EUA / Etiópia
Hotzanak for your own safety - Izibene Onederra – 5’11”- Espanha – 2013
Humanexus - Ying-Fang Shen – 10’25”- EUA – 2013
Inertial Love - César Esteban Alenda e José Esteban Alenda – 6’29”- Espanha – 2013
In Vino Veritas - Aneta Kyrova Zablova - 10'20"- Republica Tcheca - 2012
Irish Folk Furniture – Tony Donoghue - 8’18”- Irlanda – 2012
Kill the idols - Leonardo Castellanos – 2’50 – Colômbia – 2013
Konstrukcja - Andrea Guizar – 6’ 52” – Polonia
Kosmic Troubadour - Clara Aparicio Yoldi – 4’10”- UK - 2012
Krake- Regina Welker – 9’05” – Alemanha – 2012
Learning to Fish - Teemu Auersalo – 4’- Irlanda - 2012
Life With No Tricks - Anne-Laure Daffis e Leo Marchand – 26’ – Franca – 2013
Little Brother Winter - Charlotte Waltert – 6’ 06” – Alemanha – 2011
Little Ryan - Aad Verstraelen – 3’ 56’ – Belgica – 2012
Love Story - Karolina Specht - 1'09"- Polônia - 2012
M - Joana Bartolomeu – 6’ 30” – Portugal – 2012
Maple Syrup - Yoshino Aoki – 1’ 22” – Canada – 2014
The Mole at the Sea - Anna Kadykova – 5’- Russia- 2012
Moins con que la lune - Julie Rembauville & Nicolas Bianco-Levrin – 3’45 – França – 2013
Mud Crab - Sheldon Lieberman e Igor Coric – 4’50” – Australia – 2012
Munya in me - Mascha Halberstad – 20’25”- Holanda - 2013
My Baby Don't Love Me - Heta Jäälinoja – 3’44”- Finlandia – 2012
La Nuit de l'Ours - Sam e Fred Guillaume – 22’- Alemanha - 2012
Oh Willy... - Emma De Swaef E Marc James Roels – 16’42”- Belgica – 2011
Orbits – Jaime Maestro – 8’ 26” – Espanha – 2013
Origami - David Pavon – 6’- Canadá – 2013
Orpheus the Penguin - Jennifer Anne Haugan – 2’59”- UK – 2014
Out from the Deep - Katrin Novakovic – 6’50”- Croácia – 2013
Outro Homem Qualquer - Luís Soares – 11’ – Portugal – 2012
Pandy - Matúš Vizár – 12’ - Eslovaquia - 2013
Pereletnaya (On the wing) - Vera Myakisheva – 6’44”- Russia – 2012
PinKsects (dittiKo antimediatiKo - capitolo #1) - E.G.O. (Ente Gestazioni Oniriche) – 5’38” – Italia- 2013
Pishto goes away - Sonya Kendel – 8’32”- Russia – 2012
PROJECT K-9 - Francisco J. Cabrera, Alicia Esteban, Elsa Esteban, Juan E. Forero, Victoria González, Adrián Parra, Iria Salgado, Pablo Serrano, Huijun Shen – 5’ – Espanha – 2013
Planet Utero - Faiyaz Jafri – China / EUA – 9’18”- 2012
Pretty In Pink - Paul O'Donoghue – 4’41”- Irlanda - 2013Reality 2.0 - Victor Orozco Ramirez – 10’- Mexico / Alemanha – 2012
Reality 2.0 - Victor Orozco Ramirez - 10'- México / Alemanha - 2012
Red Line - Mona A.Shahi – 8’14”- Iran – 2012
El ruído del mundo - Coke Riobóo – 13’37”- Espanha- 2013
Sambassim - Tamires Muniz Ribeiro – 2’ 17” – Australia/ Brasil – 2013
Splac! - Alicja Blaszczynska – 1’ 19” – Polonia – 2012
Stick out - Anthony Farquhar-Smith – 1’25”- 2013 – Inglaterra
El sueño del maestro de ajedrez – Jorge M. Rodrigo – 19’- Espanha – 2014
Sunday 3 - Jochen Kuhn – 14’- Alemanha – 2012
Sura - Nantipat Phae-ngam – 4’55”- Tailandia – 2013
T. - Zbigniew Czapla, Tadek Labedzki – 4’ 40” – Cracovia – 2014
Tabogo – Dario Cervantes – 16’ - Colômbia- 2013
El Terrible El Bubar - Franck Guillou, Franck Bonnet – 2’ 25” – Franca – 2014
Tfarim - Reut Bortz – 6’04”- Israel – 2012
The Third Eye - Jerome Perrillat-Collomb – 16’ 36” – Franca – 2014
The Triangle Affair - Andres Tenusaar – 10’- Estonia – 2012
Us - Ulrich Totier – 8’30”- Belgica / França – 2013
Zona de banhas - Sérgio Carvalho – 28’ 40” – Portugal – 2013
Wall-intentioned - Clara Aparicio Yoldi – 1’21”- UK – 2008
Where do the wild butterflies grow? - Vladka Macurova – 5’ 32” – Republica Tcheca – 2012
Yellow Fever - Ng'endo Mukii – 7’ – Kenya / UK – 2012